NS Bikes 2018 - Stay True!
Search

Will Weston

Nickname: Willy

Born: 14th September 1996

Hometown: Wolverhampton (UK)

Current location: Wolverhampton (uk)

Years riding: 10

 

Sponsors:

NS Bikes, Hotlines, Aspect Media, Manitou, Lovenotmoney

 

2014 rides: NS Fuzz

Hobbies: Riding bikes! All sports from basketball to football, and having a laugh with good friends.

I have been racing bikes since the age of 11 and have loved every moment of it!

 

I race my NS Fuzz around the world and love the lifestyle that comes with it, never take myself too seriously! Its all about having fun.

 

WILL WESTON'S FIRST RIDE IMPRESSIONS ON THE NS FUZZ

Career highlights:

3rd DBS #4 Rhyd Y Felin (Bala)

1st Antur Stiniog DH Fest 2014 in the Junior category

2013 BDS round 5 winner

4 times regional champ

11th 2013 Norway World Cup

Play

Bike checks

NS Fuzz 650B size large

Frame:  NS Fuzz 650B size large

Fork: Manitou Dorrado Pro 650B

Shock: Rockshock Vivid R2C

Handlebar: NS Evidence Plus (cut to 770mm)

Stem: NS Direct Mount

Grips: TMR Designs custom mouldable

Brake: Avid CodeR brake levers and calipers

Shifter: Shimano Zee shifter and mech

Wheels: NS Enigma 650B

Tires: Schwalbe Magic Mary

Cranks: Truvativ Descendent

Pedals: Time DH4

Chain: KMC

Seatpost and saddle: Octane One

Headset: FSA

Newsletter